Nyssa Nite Rodeo

 June 15, 16, 17 2017   

June 18,19 and 20th 2015  

JR Steers


Name                        Score

Mossy Wait                 70

TJ Speelman               63

Garret Krantz               53

Garrett Sutton             TO

Kaden Binford             NS

Kristopher Hines         NS

Levi Collins                 NS

Braden Case              NS

Brayton Green            NS

Jayden Herrera           NS

Anthony Herrera         NS

Ryan Herchet              NS

Riley Davis                  NS

Bodey Northrup          NS

Colt Cummings           NS

Wyatt Moulton             NS

Bradley Kay                 NS

Dawson Brunmeier      NS

Gage Northrup             NS

Dub Patrick                  NS

Cash Palmer                NS

Drake Wynn                NS

Orlando Salas             NS

Ranch Bronc


Name                                        Score

Harry Youren                            75

Gus King                                   72

TJ Briggs                                  71

Brock Sutfin                              71

Taylor Kerns                             66

Dustin Nebeker                        64

Ty Halloway                             63

Kegan Lindstrom                     59

Taw Culberson                        57

Chris Hooper                           53

Brock Sutfin                            TO

Dace Tamez                           TO

Gabe MCKay                          TO

Dace Tamez                           TO

JT Briggs                                NS

Cody McKenzie                      NS

Brittany Miller                          NS

Mike Houter                            NS

Gabe McKay                           NS 

Chris Hooper                          NS 

Brandon Clark                         NS

Cooper Culbertson                 NS

Brittany Miller                         NS

Team Roping


Names                                        Time

Byan Reay/ Tommy Flennikan        5.2

Jared McFarlen/ Matt Azavedo       5.9

Davis Farris/ Paul Dunn                  6.3

Kyle Beaver/ Rob Maxwell              6.6

Bryan Reay/ Chad McDaniels         6.6

Nathan Easterday/Dusty Easterday7.1

Levi Gibbson/ Tyler Slate                8.2

Jeff Flennikan/ Tommy Flennikan 11.4

Ky Barry/ Dale Benivdes               12.7

Howdy McGinn/ Bill Justus           16.2

Chaise Robbins/ Dale Benivdes   20.9

Bobby Moulton/ Marco Rodriguez 24.4

Bo Pickett/ Rich Pickett                  NT

Spencer Gordon/ Steven King       NT

Michael Metcalf/ Justin Burdick      NT

Harry Youren/ Johnnie Martin        NT

Chaise Robbins/ Calgary Smith     NT

Hagen Wallace/ Tanner Lewis       NT

Ryan Farnstrom/ MAtt Azavedo     NT

Jared McFarlen/ Jake Echezarria  NT

Jace Pickett/ Rich Pickett              NT

Bo Pickett/ Nick Eiugeren              NT

Louie Gillette/ Steven King            NT

Ky Barry/ Calgary Smith                NT

Ryan Farnstrom/ Jake Echezarria NT

Louie Gillette/ Spencer Gordon     NT

Kyle Beaver/ Tyler Smith               NT

Erin Beukelman/ Kenny Smith       NT

Howdy McGinn/ Ty Brown             NT

Bill Justus/ Mike McGinn               NT

Pablo Mendoza/ Dillon Bahem      NT

Mike McGinn/ TJ Brown                NT

Chad McDaniels/ Jeff Flennikan    NT

Tyler Smith/ Rob Maxwell              NT

Jarad LaMarsh/ Marco Rodriguez  NT

Brandon Whaley/ Justin King         NT

Dusty Easterday/Nathan EasterdayNT

Brian Jones/ Cody Francke            NT

Jake Shippy/ Steve Brannon          NT

Bobby Moulton/ Adrian Mendoza   NT

Kiley Stevenson/ Kenn Henderson NT

Bareback


Name                        Score

Jacob Lee                  77

Noah Bayes               75

Austin Williams          71

Lorenzo Lankow        66

Lorenzo Lankow        62



















Steer Wrestling


Name                                         Time

Mike McGinn                               NT

Ringo Robinson                          NT

Cody Wilcox                                NT





















Richard Mejia Team Roping


Name                                           Time

Bobby Moulton/ Nathan Easterday 9.5

Jarad LaMarsh/ Chris White         20.2

Brian Torres/ Jason Smith            20.6

Ryan Holtz/ Riley Stringer             NT

Ryan Nelson/ Bobby Moulton        NT

Brian Torres/ Marco Rodriguez     NT

Dusty Easterday/ Jason Smith      NT

Jarad LaMarsh/ Riley Stringer      NT

JR Barrels 12 & Under

Name                                Time 


Charmayne Briggs             18.511

Rylee Branch                      19.006

Hailee Smith                       19.627

Hanna Smith                       20.511

Braydin DeLao                    21.017

Kylee Branch                       21.852

Rebeka Trautman                25.134

Maddie Herd                        28.893

Lilly Brigs                              NT

Hadley Briggs                       NT












Calf Roping


Name                          Time 

Bo Pickett                    9.4 

Brock Palmer              12.2

Clay Schricker            12.3

Ringo Robinson          13.5

Blake Eliason              13.7

Jade Smith                  13.9

Matt Mundell                14.1

Jake Echezarria           15.8

Wyatt Williams             18.8

Matt Nauman                20.8

Nolan Mobley                NT

Paul Cope                     NT

Ryan Farnstrom            NT

Augie Robinson             NT

Chrisum Hughes           NT

Mitch Dove                    NT

Chase Richter               NT

Michael Pederson         TO

Preston Pederson          TO





Wild Cow Milking


Name                                       Score

SHG                                         51.41

Les Schwab                             1.12.73

Rodriguez Bakery                    1.15.73

LG Davison & Sons                  NT

MJL                                          NT

Double Diamond                      NT

Brock's Team                           NT

Nyssa Fire Dept #1

Nyssa Fire Dept #2

New Plymouth Fire

Northrup's Tetam













Barrel Racing


Name                                          Time

Ellie Beukelman                        17.964

Jandi Briggs                              18.079

Samantha Kerns                       18.175

Renee Ewing                             18.201

Desi Dotson                              18.287

Sami Jo Rosti                            18.290

Abby Michaelis                          18.318

Emily Robertson                       18.334

LaDawn Bayes                          18.352

Hailey Walters                           18.429

Marca Taverniti                         18.541

Tami Michael                             18.595

Hope Jordan                             18.621

Lucille Schnabele                      18.621

Erin Guisti                                 18.634

Katie McFarlan                          18.647

Ginny Gordon King                   18.759

Katie Sharpe                             18.799

Desi Doston                              18.915

Claudia Bower                         18.979

Cassie Nielsen                         19.019

KayAnn Smith                           19.088

Paige Bagiola Reedy                19.102

Dixie Foxall                               19.111

Michelle Allum                           19.169

Lacey Triplett                            19.279

Ashley Lawson                          19.364

Maddie Speelman                     19.877

Nicole Brosnan                          20.884

Sheryln Stevenson                    21.191

Ria Kent                                    21.321

Savannah Hull                          23.244

Ashley McCoshum                   23.433

Donna Stover                           23.496

Sammy Nelson                         23.706

Katie Davis                               23.961

Amy Whistler                            24.162

Mary Lou Smith                        25.068

Christin Boyer                           NT

Kyna Scharader                        NT

Lexi Gross                                 TO

Barbara Gross                           TO

JR Barrels 13-18

Name                               Time


Shyean Dolven                 18.951

Sarah Rambo                    18.989

Kyla Wright                        19.783

Kaitlin Wilson                     19.916

Kaylin Shippy                     20.269

Joce Parks                         20.638

Juliet Eisebrandt                 24.114

Hailey Walters                    24.274














Breakaway


Name                           Time

Katie Leibold                 2.00

Danielle Jennings          2.8

Amy Woodruff                2.8

Desi Dotson                   2.9

Jace Logan                    3.1

Brooke Bezona              3.40

Karleigh Robinson         3.8

Dally Sue Smith             4.4

Rainy Robinson             4.70

Lorrie Percifield               NT

Michelle Allum                 NT

Lacee Nauman                NT

Wacey William                 NT

Josie Thurman                 NT

Alisson Gordon King        NT

Samantha Kerns              NT

Savannah Hull                 NT

Sally Brown                      NT

Capri Bezona                   NT

Amy Bezona                     TO

Taylor Petterson               NT

Shelly Shooner                 TO


Saddle Bronc


Name                                         Score

Dusty Easterday                         78

Bryan Martinat                            70

Joe Skinner                                70

Kade McClean                            69

Nathan Duckworth                      65

Ty Halloway                                64

Gabe McKay                              TO

Danny Alieris                              TO

Jack Clark                                   NS

Taylor Kurns                               NS

Tommy Williams                         NS

Justin Schapell                           NS

Johnny Esplin                             NS

Garrett Wickstrom                      NS










Bull Riding


Name                                         Score

Jacob Falls                                   NS

Tyler Mosso                                  NS

Cheyne Olney                               NS

Sid Britt                                         NS

Coy Jones                                     NS

Tyler Stanley                                 NS

Charlie Scolari                               NS

Iain Gonzalez                                 NS

Trevor Toomer                               NS

River Stephenson                          NS

Tyler Hinkle                                    NS

go back to the top

C and M Enterprises