Nyssa Nite Rodeo

 June 15, 16, 17 2017   

June 18,19 and 20th 2015  

Please contact us ASAP with any errors (name, date, ect). Amber 541-212-3506 Call or Text, email: nyssaniterodeo@nyssaniterodeo.com

Pre Rodeo Starts at 7pm Rodeo Starts at 8pm

Saddle Bronc

Friday

1. Logan Case

Saturday

1. Gabe McKay

2. Bailey Tubbs

3. Martin Joyce

4. Trent Robnett

5. Austin Clark

Mutton Busting

Friday

1. Levi Thompson

2. Stella Thompson

3. Keagan Warner

4. Romona Edl

5. Hadley Briggs

6. Elias Rogers

7. Arianna Whistler

8. Jonas Burgess

9. Spencer Burgess

10. Dominic Lopez

11. Andres Vazquez

12. Matthew Sheley

13. Isaiah Bayes

14. Wyatt Ingram

15. Wade Ingram

Saturday

1. Kolt Shartner

2. Ridge Haueter

3. Cannon Pratt

4. Jace Martin

5.Peyton Gonzalez

6. Gauge Gonzalez

7. Bracken Smith

8. Laci Conklin

9. Baylee Harris

10. Colton Dennis

11. Xalia Castellanoz

12. Alivia Castellanoz

13. Julian Castellanoz

14. Titus Bayes

15. Porter Stadther

16. Tyson Rogers

17. Bailey Bayes

18. Weston Bayes


JR Steers

JR Steer

Friday

1.Damon Shaw

2. Sterin Rogers

3. Trevor Painter

4. Garrett Sutin

5. Mossy Waite

6. Culter King

7. Hunter Allen

8. Ryan Hirchert

9. Matthew Sheley

10. Zeke Bayes

11. Landon Bayes

12. Bailey Bayes

Saturday

1. Brooks Haueter

2. Bradley Kay

3. Colton Fales

4. Robert Garza

5. Jacov Krebs

6. Riley Cagle

7. Cash Vanderpool

8. Kase Scheffeld

9. Colton James

10. Sadie Conklin

11. Isaiah Adams

12. Trace Chambers

Steer Stopping

Slack

1. Lisa Bertalotto

2. Crystal Kelly

3. Michelle Rutan

4. Chelsea Hoff

5. Kyna Schrader

6. Chelby Smith

7. Kayla Tiegs

8. Courtney Medley

9. Kayann Smith

Bareback Riding

Saturday

1. Jayden Kuhlmann

2. Clayton Snow

3. Austin Williams



Calf Roping

Slack

1. Ryan Fornstrom

2. Bo Pickett

3. Brady Brower

4. Matt Nauman

Friday

1. Paul Cope

2. Augie Robinson

Saturday

1. Ringo Robinson


Ranch Bronc Riding

Friday

1. Logan Case

2. Taw Culbertson

3. Cole Rawlings

4. Thomas Evans

5. Jeremiah Boone

6. Caleb Bayes

7. Brady Haigh

8. Barry O'Leary


Saturday

1. Hauston Roth

2. Tanner Romans

3. Jeremiah Boone

4. Hunter Blazer

5. Dusty Nebeker

6. Jeremy Rogers

7. Caleb Bayes

Break Away Roping

Slack

1. Lorrie Percifield

2. Talia Seaweard

3. Chelsea Hoff

4. Chelby Smith

5. Millie Greenwood

6. Kayla Tiegs

7. Rainy Robinson

Friday

1. Katie Leibold

2. Karleigh Robinson

3. Kallen Hayes

Saturday

1. Jonaleigh Beebe

2. Bandee Tubbs

3. Misti McDowell

4. Delanye Van Arsdall

5. Sierra Palmer

Businessman Wild Cow Milking

Friday

1. Ziner, Davison, Clark

2. Olsen Lumber

3. Suftin, Allen, Haueter

Saturday

1. Jack's Team

2. Ziner, Davison, Cochran

3. Sutfin, Allen, Haueter

4. Beef Northwest- Caleb, Hector, Adon

Team Roping

Slack

1. Hadley Miller- Hanley Miller

2. Erin Beukelman- Scot Osmus

3. Bo PIckett- Rich Pickett

4. Nick Eigueren- Mike Eiguren

5.Tyler Smith- Joel Maxwell

6. Ryan Fornstrom- Matt Azevedo

7. Billy Bob Brown- Shawn Lequerica

8. Bryan Reay- Tom Flenniken

9. Kasey Garret- Tyler Smith

10. David Farris- Terry Logan

11. Bo Pickett- Nick Eiguren

12. Ryan Fornstrom- Shawn Lequerica

13. Billy Bob Brown- Matt Azevedo

14. Kasey Garrett- Joel Maxwell

15. Bryan Reay- Brady Black

16. David Temple- Kurtis Barry

17. Terry Logan- Brady Black

Friday

1. Jeff Flenniken- Dustin Bahem

2. Jake Shippy- Brian Sharp

3. Jeff Flenniken- Tom Flenniken

4. David Temple- Dustin Bahem

Saturday

1. Jarad LaMarsh- Jared Cooper

2. Bobby Moulton- Adrian Mendoza

3. Jake Shippy- Johnnie Martin

4. Austin Grindstaff- Trenton Miburn

5. Zane Palmer- Geramy King

6. Mike Peterson0 Jared Cooper

7. Jarad LaMarsh- Matt Moulton

8. Bobby Moulton- Rick Padgett

Richard Mejia Memorial Roping

Friday

1. Ken McDaniels- Tim Thibert

2. Jack Ulrich- Dale Hollenbeck

3. Bob Moulton- Tim Thibert

4. Marty Okamura- Dave Moyle

Saturday

1. Vaughn Mose- Dale Hollenbeck

2. Krissy Mariluch- Myron sharpe

3. Larry Grindstaff- John Schoorl

4. Vaughn Moser- Jared Cooper

Barrel Racing

Slack

1. Haley Miller

2. Ellie Beu

3. Ashley Lawson

4. Amberly Fluit

5. Claudia Brower

6. Kyna Schrader

7. Corey Gentry

8. Tanya Robinson

9. Salina McCarthy

10. Joce Parks

11. Lucille Schnabele

12. Savannah Hull

Friday

1. Ashley Beverage

2. LaDawn Bayes

3. Hope Jordan

4. Jandie Briggs

5. Charmayne Briggs

6. Kayann Smith

7. Amy Whistler

8. Cora Walker

Saturday

1. Kari Rupe

2. Kyanne Hememway

3. Emily Robertson

4. Jane Giles

5. Matea Gabiola

6. Bandee Tubbs

7. Abby Sutfin

8. Samie Morledge

9. Delany Van Arsdall


Jr Barrels 13-17

Friday

1. Kaitlin Wilson

2. Ashley Wells

3. Kaylin Shippy

4. Joce Parks

5. Hadlee Weston

6. Ashley McCoshum

Saturday

1. Shelby Payne

2. Sarah Rambo

3. Braydin Delao

4. Cheyeene Hopson


Jr Barrels 12 and under

Friday

1. Callie Jo Arriola

2. Randi Shippy

Saturday

1. Sierra Hixon

2. Deonna Barnard

3. Kace Cheffeld

4. Caryl Colson

5. Chayla Marquez

6. Hannah Smith

7. Hailee Smith

Bull Riding

Friday

1. Dally Ratcliff

2. Brian Green

3. Dillon Green

4. Matt Loomis

5. Kolten Jones

Saturday

1. Hunter Jensen

2. Jake Rupe

3. Les Loucks

Jr Bulls

Friday

1. TJ Hopkins

Saturday

1. Tyler Krebs

2. TJ Speelman

3. James Robinson

4. James Robison

5. Dub Patrick

go back to the top

C and M Enterprises