Nyssa Nite Rodeo

 June 15, 16, 17 2017   

June 18,19 and 20th 2015  

Please contact us ASAP with any errors (name, date, ect). Amber 541-212-3506 Call or Text, email: [email protected]

Bareback Riding

Saturday

  1.  Lorenzo Lankow
  2.  Noah Bayes
  3.  Austin Willliams
  4.  Evan Miller
  5.  Lorenzo Lankow

Calf Roping

Slack -Thursday

  1. Nolan Mobley
  2. Matt Nauman
  3. Wyatt Williams

Friday

  1.  Bo Pickett
  2.  Paul Cope
  3.  Ryan Farnstrom
  4.  Jake Echezarria
  5.  Augie Robinson

Saturday

  1.  Chase Ritcher
  2.  Clay Schricker
  3.  Jade Smith
  4.  Brock Palmer
  5.  Matt Mundell
  6.  Ringo Robinson
  7.  Michael Pederson
  8.  Preston Pederson
  9.  Chrisum Hughes
  10.  Blake Eliason
  11.  Mitch Dove


Break Away Roping

Slack- Thursday

  1.  Lorrie Percifield
  2.  Michelle Allum
  3.  Jace Logan
  4.  Lacee Nauman
  5.  Shelly Shooner
  6.  Wacey William
  7.  Danielle Jennings
  8.  Amy Woodruff

Friday

  1.  Karleigh Robinson
  2.  Josie Thurman
  3.  Desi Dotson
  4.  Alisson Gordon King
  5.  Samantha Kerns
  6.  Savannah Hull
  7.  Dally Sue Smith

Saturday

  1.  Sally Brown
  2.  Rainy Robinson
  3.  Katie Leibold
  4.  Brooke Bezona
  5.  Capri Bezona
  6.  Amy Bezona
  7.  Taylor Petterson

Ranch Bronc

Friday

  1.  Chris Hooper
  2.  Taylor Kerns
  3.  TJ Briggs
  4.  Taw Culbertson
  5.  Brock Sutfin
  6.  Dace Tamez
  7.  Cooper Culbertson
  8.  Ty Halloway
  9.  Gabe Mckay
  10.  Gus King
  11.  Brandon Clarke
  12.  Harry Youren

Saturday

  1.  TJ Briggs
  2.  Taw Culbertson
  3.  Brock Sutfin
  4.  Brittany Miller
  5.  Dace Tamez
  6.  Mike Houter
  7.  Kegan Lindstom
  8.  Brittany Miller
  9.  Dustin Nebeker

Steer Wrestling

Slack- Thursday

  1.  Mike McGinn

Saturday

  1.  Ringo Robinson
  2.  Cody Willcox

Wild Cow Milking

Friday

  1.  New Plymouth Fire Dep- Derick, Davidson, Pete Ranst, Garrett Bowen
  2.  SHG- TJ Briggs, Cody Mekenzie, Chris Hooper

Saturday

  1.  Nyssa Fire Dept #1- Zach Reece, Gregg Bunker, Matt Ausman
  2.  Nyssa Fire Dept #2- Cess Orosco, Chad Miller, Pete Vasquez JR
  3.  Derick Davison, Pete Ranst, Tony Severo
  4.  Curtis Northrup, Keegan Lano, Chris Palmer
  5.  Brock Suftin, Logan Allen, Mike Hanter

Saddle Bronc

Friday

  1.  Ty Halloway
  2.  Gabe McKay
  3.  Nathan Duckworth
  4.  Jack Clark
  5.  Taylor Kurns
  6.  Danny Alieris

Saturday

  1.  Dusty Easterday
  2.  Tommy Williams
  3.  Justin SChapell
  4.  Bryan Martinat
  5.  Mitch Randall
  6.  Johnny Esplin
  7.  Kade McClean
  8.  Joe Skinner
  9.  Garrett Wickstrom

Team Roping

Slack- Thursday

  1.  Kyle Beaver/ Tyler Smith
  2.  Erin Beukelman/ Kenny Smith
  3.  Bryan Reay/ Tommy Flennikan
  4.  Levi Gibbson/ Tyler Slate
  5.  Howdy McGinn/ Ty Brown
  6.  Bill Justus/ Mike McGinn
  7.  Kyle Beaver/ Rob Maxwell
  8.  Bryan Reay/ Chad McDaniels
  9.  Pablo Mendoza/ Dillon Bahem
  10.  Mike McGinn/ TJ Brown
  11.  Howdy McGinn/ Bill Justus
  12.  Chad McDaniels/ Jeff Flennikan
  13.  Dave Farris/ Paul Dunn
  14.  Tyler Smith/ Rob Maxwell

Friday

  1.  Bo Pickett/ Rich Pickett
  2.  Spencer Gordon/ Steven King
  3.  Ky Barry/ Nate Benivdes
  4.  Chaise Robbins/ Dale Benivdes
  5.  Michael Metcalf/ Justin Burdick
  6.  Harry Youren/ Johnie Martin
  7.  Chaise Robbins/ Calgary Smith
  8.  Hagen Wallace/ Tanner Lewis
  9.  Ryan Farnstrom/ Matt Azavedo
  10.  Jared McFarlen/ Jake Echezarria
  11.  Jace Pickett/ Rich Pickett
  12.  Bo Pickett/ Nick Eigueren
  13.  Louie Gillette/ Steve King
  14.  Ky Barry/ Calgar Smith
  15.  Ryan Farnstrom/ Jake Echezarria
  16.  Jared McFarlen/ Matt Azavedo
  17.  Jeff Flennikan/ Tommy Flennikan

Saturday

  1.  Jarad LaMarsh/ Marco Rodriguez
  2.  Brandon Whaley/ Justin King
  3.  Dusty Easterday/ Nathan Easterday
  4.  Bobby Moulton/ Marco Rodriguez
  5.  Brian Jones/ Cody Francke
  6.  Jake Shippy/ Steve Brannon
  7. Nathan Easterday/ Dusty Easterday
  8.  Bobby Moulton/ Adrian Mendoza
  9.  Kiley Stevenson/ Kenny Henderson

*********ATTN Barrel Racers!! We will have a closed gate going into and out of the arena this year due to saftey concerns*********

Barrel Racing

Slack- Thursday

  1.  Michlle Allum
  2.  Remi Taylor
  3.  Ellie Beukelman
  4.  Claudia Brower
  5.  Katie Sharpe
  6.  Desi Sotson
  7.  Abby Michaelis
  8.  Ria Kent
  9.  Savannah Hull
  10.  Ashley McCoshum
  11.  Sammy Nelson

Friday

  1.  Renee Ewing
  2. Tanya Robinson
  3.  Erin Guisti
  4.  Nicole Brosnan
  5.  Hope Jordan
  6.  Lucille Schnabele
  7.  Kate Davis
  8.  LaDawn Bayes
  9.  Amy Whistler
  10.  Donna STover
  11.  Ginny Gordon Kerns
  12.  Katie McFarland
  13.  Samantha Kerns
  14.  Marca Taverniti
  15.  Hailey Walters
  16.  Dixie Foxall

Saturday

  1.  Lexi Gross
  2.  Jandi Briggs
  3.  Emily Robertson
  4.  Christin Boyer
  5.  Ashley Lawson
  6.  Kyna Scharader
  7.  Tami Michael
  8.  Sally Brown
  9.  Paige Gabiola Reedy
  10.  Mary Lou Smith
  11.  Barbara Gross
  12.  Lacey Triplett
  13.  Sheryln Stevenson
  14.  Sami Jo Rosti
  15. Cassie Nielsen

Bull Riding

Friday

  1.  Jacob Falls
  2.  Tyler Mosso
  3.  Cheyne Olney
  4.  Sid Britt
  5.  Coy Jones
  6.  Tyler Stanley
  7.  Charlie Scolari
  8.  Iain Gonzalez
  9. Trevor Toomer
  10.  River Stephenson
  11.  Tyler Hinkle

Saturday

  1.  Clay Carbone
  2.  Andy Greeley
  3.  Diego Bennedetti
  4.  Jesus Gomez

Richard Mejia Memorial Roping

Friday

  1.  Ryan Nelson/ Bobby Moulton
  2.  Ryan Holtz/ Riley Stringer

Saturday

  1.  Jarad LaMarsh/ Chris White
  2.  Brian Torres/ Marco Rodriguez
  3.  Dusty Easterday/ Jason Smith
  4.  Bobby Moulton/ Nathan Easterday
  5.  Jarad LaMarsh/ Riley Stringer
  6.  Brian Torres/ Jason Smith

PRE RODEO STARTS AT 7:00 PM Friday and Saturday

JR Barrels are in Pre Rodeo this year. Pre Rodeo starts at 7:00 pm

JR Barrels 13-17

Friday

  1.  Juliet Eisebrandt
  2.  Sarah Rambo

Saturday

  1.  Shyean Dolven
  2.  Kaitlin Wilson
  3.  Kaylin Shippy
  4.  Kyla Wright
  5.  Joce Parks
  6.  Hailee Walters

JR Barrels 12 and Under

Friday

  1.  Rebeka Trautman

Saturday

  1.  Rylee Branch
  2.  Charmayne Briggs
  3. Hailee Smith
  4.  Hanna Smith
  5.  Braydin Delao
  6.  Kaylee Branch
  7.  Maddie Herd
  8. Lilly Briggs
  9.  Hadley Briggs

PRE RODEO STARTS AT 7:00 PM Friday and Saturday

Mutton Busters

Friday

  1.  Tray Bayes
  2.  Braysen Jordan
  3.  Aliya Hibbs
  4.  Lily Ormond
  5.  Lincon Steele
  6.  Hunter Metcalf
  7.  Jace Martin
  8.  Jacob Ortega
  9.  Arianna Booker
  10.  Sadie Conklin
  11.  Laci Conklin
  12.  Bailey Bayes
  13.  Weston Bayes
  14.  Carlos Herrera
  15.  Riley Davis
  16.  Colt Byrd
  17.  Elijah Phipps
  18.  Jacob Gonzalez
  19.  Isiah Bayes
  20.  Titus Bayes

Saturday

  1.  Lane Corta
  2.  Trenton Brayese
  3.  Kody Seward
  4.  Kaden Seward
  5.  Trustin King
  6.  Rye Cummings
  7.  Jaron Whaley
  8.  Cutler King
  9.  Austin Babcock
  10.  Lelee Vanweerd
  11. Hunter Allen
  12.  Michael Babcock
  13.  Sadie Dayton
  14.  Levi Thompson
  15.  Jessy Whithers
  16.  Liam Clouse

PRE RODEO STARTS AT 7:00 PM Friday and Saturday

JR Steers

Friday

  1.  Kaden Binford
  2.  Kristopher Hines
  3.  Levi Collins
  4.  Braden Case
  5.  Garrett Sutton
  6.  Brayton Green
  7.  Jayden Herrera
  8.  Anthony Herrera

Saturday

  1.  Bodey Nortrop
  2.  Colt Cummings
  3.  Wyatt Moulton
  4.  Bradley Kay
  5.  Garret Krantz
  6.  Dawson Brunmeier
  7.  Gage Northrup
  8.  Dub Patrick
  9.  TJ Speelman
  10.  Cash Palmer
  11.  Drake Wynn
  12.  Orlando Salas

go back to the top

C and M Enterprises